Call Us Today (905) 544-7733
Office Hours 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.       Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
Address 1130 Barton Street East Suite 202 Hamilton, Ontario, L8H 7P9
Member Login

CUPE Local 4153 represents Caretaking and Maintenance and Cooking employees of the Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board.  We are over 500 members strong and provide services at the following public schools:

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

  1. A. M. Cunningham (JK-5)
  2. Adelaide Hoodless (JK-8)
  3. Allan A. Greenleaf (JK-8)
  4. Ancaster High
  5. Ancaster Meadow (JK-8)
  6. Ancaster Senior (7 & 8)
  7. Balaclava (JK-8)
  8. Bellmoore (JK-8)
  9. Bell-Stone (JK-6)
  10. Bennetto (JK-8)
  11. Beverly Central (JK-5)
  12. Billy Green (JK-8)
  13. Buchanan Park (JK-6)
  14. C. H. Bray (JK-6)
  15. Cardinal Heights (6-8)
  16. Cathy Wever (JK-8)
  17. Cecil B. Stirling (JK-8)
  18. Central (JK-5)
  19. Chedoke (JK-8)
  20. Collegiate Avenue (JK-8)
  21. Dalewood (6-8)
  22. Delta High
  23. Dr. J. Edgar Davey (JK-8)
  24. Dr. J. Seaton (JK-8)
  25. Dundana (JK-5)
  26. Dundas Central (JK-8)
  27. Dundas Valley High
  28. Earl Kitchener (JK_5)
  29. Eastdale (JK-8)
  30. Eastmount Park (JK-6)
  31. Elizabeth Bagshaw (JK-8)
  32. Fessenden (JK-6)
  33. Flamborough Centre (JK-8)
  1. Franklin Road (JK-8)
  2. Gatestone (JK-8)
  3. George L. Armstrong (JK-8)
  4. George R. Allan (JK-5)
  5. Glen Brae (6-8)
  6. Glen Echo (JK-5)
  7. Glenwood (Special Day School)
  8. Glendale High
  9. Gordon Price (JK-8)
  10. Green Acres (JK-8)
  11. Greensville (JK-5)
  12. Guy B. Brown (JK-6)
  13. Helen Detwiler (JK-8)
  14. Hess Street (JK-8)
  15. Highview (JK-8)
  16. Hillcrest (JK-8)
  17. Holbrook (JK-6)
  18. Huntington Park (JK-8)
  19. James MacDonald (JK-6)
  20. Janet Lee (JK-8)
  21. King George (JK-6)
  22. Lake Avenue (JK-8)
  23. Lawfield (JK-8)
  24. Lincoln Alexander (JK-6)
  25. Linden Park (JK-6)
  26. Lisgar (JK-8)
  27. Mary Hopkins (JK-5)
  28. Memorial, City (JK-8)
  29. Memorial, Stoney Creek (JK-8)
  30. Millgrove (JK-5)
  31. Mount Albion (JK-8)
  1. Mount Hope (JK-8)
  2. Mountain View (JK-8)
  3. Mountview (JK-6)
  4. Nora Henderson High
  5. Norwood Park (JK-8)
  6. Orchard Park High
  7. Parkdale (JK-5)
  8. Pauline Johnson (JK-5)
  9. Prince of Wales (JK-8)
  10. Prince Philip (JK-5)
  11. Queen Mary (JK-8)
  12. Queen Victoria (JK-8)
  13. Queen’s Rangers (JK-6)
  14. Queensdale (JK-6)
  15. R. A. Riddell (JK-8)
  16. R. L. Hyslop (JK-8)
  17. Ray Lewis (JK-8)
  18. Richard Beasley (JK-5)
  19. Ridgemount (JK-6)
  20. Rosedale (JK-5)
  21. Rousseau (JK-6)
  22. Roxborough Park (JK-5)
  23. Ryerson (6-8)
  24. Saltfleet High
  25. Sir Isaac Brock (JK-5)
  26. Sherwood High
  27. Sir Allan MacNab
  28. Sir John A MacDonald
  29. Sir Wilfrid Laurier (JK-8)
  30. Sir William Osler (JK-8)
  31. Sir Winston Churchill
  32. Spencer Valley (6-8)
  33. Strathcona (JK-5)
  34. Tapleytown (JK-8)
  35. Templemead (JK-8)
  36. Viscount Montgomery (JK-8)
  37. W. H. Ballard (JK-8)
  38. Waterdown
  39. Westview (6-8)
  40. Westwood (JK-5)
  41. Westdale
  42. Westmount
  43. Winona (JK-8)
  44. Woodward Avenue (JK-5)
  45. Yorkview (JK-5)